Our Staff

Our School Team

Leadership Team
Headteacher Mrs Hayley McClenaghan
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Sarah Clark
Assistant Headteacher

EYFS & KS1: Mrs Alicia Argire
KS2: Miss Laura Braithwaite

EYFS Phase Leader Mrs Cathy Chaplin
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader Miss Munita Seyan
Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader Miss Sarah Hume
Acting Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader Miss Shannon Coard

Teaching Team
Miss Danielle McNally Mr Anthony Isaac
Mrs Cathy Chaplin Miss Sarah Hume
Mrs Barbara Stanley Miss Lucy Heales
Mrs Heidi Perchard Mr Graham Gore
Miss Heather Purcell Miss Yashpreet Harish
Miss Munita Seyan Miss Daisy West
Miss Charlotte Buck Mrs Sara Patel
Mrs Kate Rix
Miss Shannon Coard
Mrs Dhurata Neziri Mr Daniel Taylor
Mrs Jenny Hagger Mrs Sara Ali
Mr Jaffer Khan Mr Dean Game
Miss Sam Maclean Miss Kershia Smith
   

Pastoral Support Team
Learning Support Manager Mr Terry Hudson
Home Support Worker Miss Samantha Whiting
Pastoral Support Mrs Jill Smith
EAL Support Mrs Agnes Hysa
Social Worker Miss Michaela Romeo

Office Team
School Business Manager Mrs Lynnette Rowley
Senior Admin/Attendance Officer Mrs Dee Homes
Finance Manager Mrs Melissa Tebbutt
Admin Assistant Mrs Gillian Linehan
Admin Assistant Mrs Leigh Flower
Senior ICT Technician Mrs Donna Dennis

We have a range of support staff, who will also assist in your child’s learning and pastoral care.

Support Staff
Mrs Vikki Millard Ms Kerry Enright
Mrs Amarjit Channa
Mrs Helen Heagren
Mrs Agnes Hysa Mrs Carla Blagden
Mrs Debbie Colesell Mrs Julie Hunt
Mrs Janice Hitches Mrs Jill Smith
Mrs Tania Vigurs Mrs Petra Wilkinson
Mrs Cheryl Smith Mrs Julie Moore
Mrs Julie Willson Mrs Julie Newman
Mrs Juliet Moseley Mr Karl Prestoe
Mrs Denise Priest Mrs Katherine Clark
Mrs Leonie Lambert Mrs Carol Hynes
Mrs Karen Gawler Mrs Tracey Miles
Mrs Kellie Holliday Mrs Adrianna Albon
Ms Paula Peacock Miss Donna Rose
Mrs Tracey Lancaster Miss Sue Ellis
Mrs Sarah Mattocks Miss Hayley Ellis
Mrs Ayse Ozmenli Mrs Caroline Humbles
Miss Amy Cooper Mrs Sarah-Jane Connolly
Mrs Kelly Wrenn Mrs Susan Deer
Miss Julie Jones Miss Francesca Greenhill
Ms Beverley Hearn Miss Charlotte Martin
Mrs Pauline Higgins Mr Luke Dickens
Mrs Sarah Fernley Miss Charlene Powell
Mrs Karen Ruben Mrs Kelly Ann Critchell
Mrs Meena Halimi Mrs Maria Lalagul
Mr Paul Webb Miss Natalie McHaffie
Mrs Suzanne Gilbert Miss Samantha Shirley
Mrs Julie Dennison Mrs Susan Deer
   
 

 

Site Team
Site Manager Mr Dave Gregory
School Keepers Mr James Stuart
Mr Lloyd Dennis
Cleaning Team Mrs Margaret Farrant
Miss Joanne Farrant
Mrs Anne Claxton
Mrs Christine Hendey
Mr Sam Cummins

 

London Borough of Havering Catering Mrs Karen Clarke
Mrs Paula Cribb